Black Seed Oil

Black Seed Oil Gummies Sunnah Doctor

Original price was: 35.00.Current price is: 22.50. incl. VAT
Add to cart

Habbat sawdah oil

6.99 - 48.50 incl. VAT

Habba Sawda Oil 500 ml ( Black Seed Oil )

28.50 incl. VAT
Add to cart

Black Seed Oil Softgel Capsules

11.49 incl. VAT
Add to cart

Habat Sawda Oil 30ml ( Black Seed Oil )

3.50 incl. VAT
Add to cart

Habba Sawda Oil 1 Liter ( Black Seed Oil )

48.50 incl. VAT
Add to cart

Sunnah-Doctor Black Seed Oil Softgel Capsules 90 Pieces

Original price was: 23.00.Current price is: 18.49. incl. VAT
Add to cart

At Soennah-Dokter, black seed oil is available in various forms. From capsules to gummies. Black seed oil is cold pressed from black seeds, also known as Nigella seeds, black cumin or Habba Sawda in Islam. The name refers, among other things, to the color of the seeds. These valuable seeds are produced annually by the beautiful plant Nigella sativa. You can purchase black seed oil, or nigella savita oil, from Soennah-Doctor in different sizes and shapes.

What is Black Seed?

Black seed, also known as Nigella Sativa, has several names in different languages, including spikenard, schwarzkummel, black seed, black cumin, habba sawda (Arabic), and Çörek otu yağı (Turkish). The plant originally grows in North Africa, Central Asia and Southern Europe. It is an annual herbaceous plant with finely divided leaves and light blue to light purple or white flowers. The black seed is formed in the fruit capsule of the plant. The oil can be used both internally and externally and is ideal for cleansed skin or for scalp massaging, for example. 

In Islam, black seeds are also valued. In this context, the black seed is also called ashawaniez, the Persian name for Nigella seed. All in all, black seed has a rich history of use in different cultures and is valued for its medicinal properties.

Where does black seed come from?

Pure black seed oil, also called black seed oil, was historically used in folk medicine. The use of black seed oil dates back to ancient Egypt, where it has even been found in the tomb of Pharaoh Tut-Ankh-Amon. In Europe, black seed oil fell into oblivion, but was later rediscovered through scientific research. Today, black seed oil is available in oil bottles, gummies, softgel capsules and creams.

“Our black seed oil is made without preservatives and of course pressed in its purest form. This oil comes from a seed that frequently mentioned is the Sunnah  of the Prophet (peace be upon him).”

Contains black seed oil

Black seed oil, also known as black seed oil, is a valuable natural product packed with healthy nutrients. With a whopping 80% of healthy fats, this oil provides a powerful source of essential fatty acids and nutrients.

In addition to the rich presence of fatty acids and bioflavonoids, black seed oil also contains various other valuable substances, including amino acids, proteins, carbohydrates, fixed and volatile oils, and a range of vitamins and essential minerals. Black Cumin Oil is rich in essential unsaturated fatty acids and vitamins.

Discover the possibilities of black seed oil

Black cumin oil, or nigella sativa oil, has many unique properties. In addition to the characteristic smell, the oil is particularly known for its healthy fatty acids and different ways of use.

Order at Soennah-Dokter and discover the many possibilities of black seed oil, a valuable natural product full of healthy nutrients. In our webshop we offer black seed oil in various forms, such as bottles with oil, gummies, softgel capsules and creams.

Black Seed Oil: Frequently Asked Questions

How is black seed oil produced?

Black seed oil, also called Habba sawda oil, is produced by pressing the black seeds, also known as Nigella seeds. These seeds are extracted from the beautiful plant Nigella sativa, which annually produces these valuable seeds. At Soennah-Dokter, the oil is carefully pressed, without the use of preservatives, to guarantee purity and quality.

How should I use black seed oil?

Black cumin oil offers several uses. Daily you can add 1 to 2 teaspoons of oil to food, such as salads, smoothies or hot drinks to take it. In addition, it can also be applied directly to the skin for skin care or as a massage oil. It is advisable to follow the instructions on the package and seek advice from a health professional if necessary. This way you can take full advantage of the many benefits that black seed oil has to offer.